JACKBORO, TN (WLAF) – The 2020-2021 Commission Committee Assignments and Chairperson(s) list has been released.
Committee Member
Agriculture- Still to be Determined
Higginbotham, Robert Douglas, Carl.
Orick, Rusty
Lawson, Elizabeth Asbury
Fuller, Sandra
Nelson, Joe
Sharp, Robert
___________________________
Airport
Robert Higginbotham – Vice
Scotty Kitts
Scott Stanfield – Chair
Johnny Bruce
Ralph Davis
___________________________
Animal Control
Dewayne Baird – Chair
Scotty Kitts
Zachary Marlow – Vice
Sue Nance
Tyler King
___________________________
Beer Board
Zachary Marlow – Vice
Scotty Kitts
Scott Stanfield
Charles Baird
Ralph Davis -Chair
___________________________
Budget & All Commission
Finance Members
Chair-Johnny Bruce
Vice Chair- R. Higginbotham
___________________________
Building & Grounds
Whit Goins
Lisa Lester
Dewayne Baird
Charles Baird -Vice
Ralph Davis -Chair
___________________________
Committee Member
Industrial Committee
.Rusty Orick -Chair
Ralph Davis
Zachary Marlow
Lisa Lester – Vice
Charles Baird
__________________________
Legislative Affairs
Zachary Marlow-Chair
Lisa Lester-Vice
Rusty Orick
Charles Baird
Tyler King
___________________________
Environmental/Sanitation
Robert Higginbotham
Scotty Kitts
Scott Stanfield-Vice
Charles Baird
Ralph Davis-Chair
___________________________
FMS
Zach Marlow
Cliff Kohlmeyer
Charles Baird
Ralph Davis
Dilbeck, Ron
Morton, E. L.
Fields, Jennifer
___________________________
Communications Committee
Zachary Marlow -Vice
Scotty Kitts
Rusty Orick – Chair
Sue Nance
Tyler King
___________________________
Insurance & Personnel
Zachary Marlow
Scotty Kitts
Rusty Orick –Chair
Sue Nance -Vice
Carl B. Douglas
___________________________
Committee Member
Jail
Whit Goins-Vice
Scotty Kitts
Scott Stanfield -Chair
Johnny Bruce
Ralph Davis
___________________________
Recreation
Robert Higginbotham- Vice
Lisa Lester
Dewayne Baird-Chair
Johnny Bruce
Tyler King
___________________________
Education
Zachary Marlow -Chair
Lisa Lester – Vice
Dewayne Baird
Johnny Bruce
Tyler King
___________________________
Rules & Ethics
Zachary Marlow -Chair
Scotty Kitts
Rusty Orick -Vice
Sue Nance
Carl B. Douglas
___________________________
Ways & Means
Robert Higginbotham -chair
Scotty Kitts
Dewayne Baird
Charles Baird -vice
Tyler King
___________________________
Waterline Extension Committee
Robert Higginbotham-chair
Scotty Kitts
Rusty Orick -Vice
Charles Baird
Ralph Davis
___________________________
Committee Member
Planning Commission
J.C. Miller – Chair
Alvin Evans
Whit Goins
Scotty Kitts
Rusty Orick
Sue Nance
Ralph Davis
Lonnie Weldon
Marie Ayers
___________________________
Delinquent Tax
Zachary Marlow
Lisa Lester -Vice
Dewayne Baird -Chair
Sue Nance
Carl Douglas
___________________________
Addiction Awareness
Zachary Marlow
Lisa Lester –
Rusty Orick
Johnny Bruce
Tyler King
E.L. Morton – Chair
Debra Verna
Tanya McCall – Vice
Annie M. Caldwell
Chrystal Huskey
___________________________
Infrastructure
All Commissioners
Zach Marlow – Chair
Rusty Orick – Vice
(WLAF NEWS PUBLISHED – 09/29/2020-1:30PM)