Those who are play along in the “WLAF – Charley’s Pizza Final Four Fun Run” are set. See the bracket HERE. The 64 players, in order of calling or emailing on Friday morning, are now matched with their teams for the NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament::
Sharon Story – Marquette Golden Eagles
Jerry Chadwell – Iowa State Cyclones
George Bolinger – Northeastern Huskies
Darren Story – St. Mary’s Gaels
Laura Chadwell – Duke Blue Devils
Ken Mc Neeley – Syracuse Orangemen
Kenny Allen – Michigan State Spartans
Barry Byrd – Ohio State Buckeyes
Greg Weaver – Gonzaga Bulldogs
Maxine Weaver – Virginia Tech
Clyde Brantley – Kansas Jayhawks
Bob Moore – Georgia State Panthers
Bo Thompson – Yale Bulldogs
Jimbo Burton – Texas Tech Red Raiders
Charlene Brewer – Wofford Terriers
Matthew Moore – UCF Knights
Roy Walton – has the Arizona State Sun Devils – St. Johns Storm winner
Barbara Ward – LSU Tigers
Bill Lambert – Kentucky Wildcats
Megan Smith – Iowa Hawkeyes
Ann Love – Baylor Bears
Missy Irwin – Florida Gators
John E. Perkins – VCU Rams
Ricky Freeman – Washington Huskies
Bobby Smith – Auburn Tigers
Marie Carroll – New Mexico State Aggies
Dwayne Torres – Kansas State Wildcats
Jeremy Dorton – the winner of Fairleigh Dickinson Knights and Prarie View A & M Panthers
Joan Crutchfield – Iona Gaels
Margie Cox – Oregon Ducks
Gaye Baird – Old Dominion Monarchs
Kenneth Cordell – Nevada Wolfpack
Randy Russell – The winner of the Norh Carolina Central Eagles and the North Dakota State Bison
Janice Burchfield – Wisconsin Badgers
Greg Cox – Virginia Cavaliers
Dwight Crutchfield – Liberty Flames
Karen Smith – Minnesota Golden Gophers
Corey Poston – Mississippi State
Jennifer Robbins – Northern Kentucky Nores
Terry Perkins – Oklahoma Sooners
Lyndon Vinsant – Buffalo Bulls
Chester Cross – Houston Cougars
H.L. Evans – Montana Grizzlies
Allan Robbins – Seton Hall Pirates
Monty Bullock – St. Louis Bilikens
Matt Keathley – Colgate Raiders
Earl Clark – Maryland Terrapins
Adam Burchfield – Purdue Boilermakers
W.T. Fowler – Abilene Christian Wildcats
Randall Martin – UC Irvine Anteaters
Billy Shears – Gardner Webb Runnin’ Bulldogs
Connie Campbell – Florida State Seminoles
Margaret Hinch – Cincinnati Bearcats
Wilma Blankenblicker – North Carolina
Dennis O’Rourke – The winner of the Belmont Bruins and the Temple Owls
Mike Evans – Bradley Braves
Bill Berry – Ole Miss Rebels
Michael Heatherly – Tennesssee Volunteers
David Chapman – Murray State Racers
J.C. Massengale – Utah State Aggies
Blake Gibson – Louisville Cardinals
Darrell North – Michigan Wolverines
Rebecca Heatherly – Vermont Catamounts
Linda Berry – Villanova Wildcats
Prizes will be awarded to Sweet 16 qualifiers, and Final Four Team qualifiers will receive an additional prize. The person whose team wins the NCAA Title receives $64, and should that team be the Tennessee Vols, the payout is $164.
Good luck and have fun! (WLAF NEWS PUBLISHED 03/18/2019-10:30AM)